2022 Commencement Information & Live Stream Links
Click for more information.

Department Chairpersons and Secretaries

 

Dr. Ron Darbeau, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

 

The Stephen Poorman College of Business, Information Systems & Human Services

Dean

Todd A. Shawver, D.B.A.
AKEL 119, ext. 2133

Interim Associate Dean
Dr. Katie Ely
AKEL 141, ext. 2203


 

Chair

Secretary

Business & Computer Science

Dr. William Lloyd
AKEL 107, ext. 2273

Stacey Wolfe-Haulman
AKEL 103A, ext. 2974

Clinical Mental Health Counseling &
Counseling Services

Dr. Lisa Weaver
AKEL 116, ext. 3078

Susan Birdsey
ULME 124, ext.3336/2479/3333

Criminal Justice

Dr. Dwayne Marshal, Interim 
AKEL 145, ext. 2968

Beth Vuocolo
ECAM J303, ext. 2299

Library

Prof. Elsa Winch
STEV 23, ext. 2466

Angela Snyder
G23 Stevenson Library, ext. 2310

Military Science (ROTC)

LTC John C. Acosta "Chris"
ECAM J304, ext. 2301

Stacey Wolfe-Haulman
ZIMM 106, ext. 2974

Recreation Management

Dr. Julie Lammel
HIMES 107, ext. 2826

Beth Vuocolo
ECAM J303, ext. 2299

Social Work

Dr. Lisa Weaver
AKEL 116, ext. 3078

Beth Vuocolo
ECAM J303, ext. 2299

Sport Studies & MS Sport Science

Mr. Peter Campbell
ZIMM 109, ext. 2114

Stacey Wolf-Haulman
ZIMM 106, ext. 2974

(College includes Environmental Studies)

College of Liberal Arts & Education

Dean

Dr. James Brown
SLOA 105, ext. 2137


 

Chair

Secretary

Communication

Dr. Matthew Girton
SLOA 203, ext. 2193

Pam Fisher
SLOA 138, ext. 2143

English & Philosophy

Dr. Richard Van Dyke
RAUB 313, ext. 2497

Kathleen Trate
RAUB 303, ext. 2174

Health & Physical Education

Dr. Brett Everhart
ZIMM 105, ext. 2956

Pam Fisher
ZIMM 102, ext. 2104

History, Political Science, International Studies
& Foreign Languages

Dr. Robert Sandow 
RAUB 202, ext. 2464

Kathleen Trate
RAUB 222/303, ext. 2174

PreK-Grade 8 & Professional Studies

Dr. Jessica Hosley
ROBI 705A, ext. 2979

Jodie Dutton
ROBI 202, ext. 2208

Sociology, Anthropology & Geography

Dr. Gregory Walker
AKEL 141, ext. 3088

Pam Fisher
SLOA 138, ext. 2143

Special Education

Dr. Erica Moore
ROBI 203, ext. 2430

Jodie Dutton
ROBI 202, ext. 2208

Visual & Performing Arts

Dr. Ramona Broomer
SLOA 323, ext. 2126

Pam Fisher
SLOA 138, ext. 2143

(College includes Student Teacher Supervision, Teacher Education, Interdisciplinary Studies, Women’s Studies, and Exploratory Studies)

College of Natural, Behavioral & Health Sciences

INTERIM DEAN

Walter A. Eisenhauer
ECAM J108, ext. 2204


 

Chair

Secretary

Biological Sciences

Dr. Steven Seiler
ECSC 203, ext. 2152

Cheryl Karstetter
146A ECSC, ext. 2048

Chemistry

Dr. Kevin Range
ECSC 308, ext. 2959

Cheryl Karstetter
146A ECSC, ext. 2048

Geology & Physics

Dr. Marian Tzolov
ECSC 138A, ext. 3998

Cheryl Karstetter
ECSC 146A, ext. 2048

Health Science

Dr. Dan Gales
WHPB 161, ext. 2417

Joleen Karichner
WHPB 170, ext. 2878

Mathematics

Dr. Charles Morgan Jr.
ROBI 415, ext. 2406

Jodie Dutton
ROBI 202, ext. 2208

Nursing

Dr. Jennifer DellAntonio
CLFD FOUN 28, ext. 3430

Cortnay Gill
CLFD FOUN 30, ext. 3402

Physician Assistant

Mr. Curtis Grenoble
CLFD A122/WHPB 213 , ext. 3422

Lori Beers
WHPB 214, ext. 2929

Psychology

Dr. Erin Kennedy
ROBI 305, ext. 2433

Jodie Dutton
ROBI 202, ext. 2208

 
Not PrinceFaxMail PhoneSearchFacebook GitHub InstagramKickStarterLinkedInPinterestRedditRSSTumblrTwitterVineWordPressYouTube